Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-934-3135

Principal

Kyle Larson

Principal

Associate Principal

Agnieszka Barwacz Riou

Associate Principal, Biology 30 teacher

Kevin Mertz

Associated Principal, Math teacher

Administrative Assistant

Trish Larson

Office Manager

Colleen Romaniuk

Attendance

Student Services

Kim Bailie

Administrative Assistant

Joni Breaker

Native Student Advisor

Karen Galandy

Counsellor, English 30 teacher

Carrie Westgard

Counsellor

Teachers

Stephanie Aitken

maternity leave, Science, Outdoor Education

Bryan Allsopp

Music Teacher - CMJHS/SHS

Deanne Bertsch

Drama Teacher

Scott Carlson

Math, Mountain Biking

Wes Clark

Construction, Golf

Cheryl Davidson

Cosmetology, Barbering

Doran Davidson

Math

Anne Douglas

Strive 3

Brandie Dundas

Science

Ed Eberts

Computer Science, IT, Robotics, Web and Industrial Design, Animation

Jerry Flaws

Physical Education, Fitness, Cross Country, Rugby

Dion Galandy

Science, SR Girls Basketball

Karen Galandy

Guidance Counselor, English

Jeanette Greep

Social Studies, Fashion, Cosmetology, Spartan Council Advisor

Darrell Hargrove

Athletic Director, Physical Education, Fitness, Social Studies, SR Girls Volleyball, SR Boys Basketball, Track & Field

Caleb Harris

Metal Fabrication, Leadership, CALM

Cole Hintz

Science, SR boys volleyball

Krista Huntley

English

Matthew Laslo

Social Studies, Promotions, SR Boys Basketball

Michelle Ledene

Science, Curling

Leah Malinowski

English

Evan McClure

English, International Services, Soccer

Connie Pedersen

Math

Ian Regnier

Spanish, French

Taryn Riley

Media, Design, Communications, Yearbook Advisor

Brandy Roberts

Art, Grad Advisor

Lorelei Sammons

Foods

Paul Sonsteby

English, Cross Country Running

Brad Steele

K & E, Rugby

Leesa Trump

English, Mood Crew

Kyle Tucker

Hockey, Physical Education, Outdoor Education, Science

Sharline Visser

Social Studies, Spartan Council Advisor

Carrie Westgard

Guidance Counselor, Health Care

Jennifer Williams

Learning Resource Room, English, Grad Advisor, Golf

Kenton Zandee

Social Studies, Badminton, Europe Trip Advisor

Learning Commons Facilitator

Jan Wathen

Educational Assistants

Chantel Barden

Sarah Barich

Erick Claros

Rebecca Dahl

Chrsitine Homem

Keleigha Labbe

Tracy Walstra

Wendy Wegener

Cafeteria

Tim Drover

Head Chef

Janet Murdock

Maintenance

Tim Aiton

Head Caretaker

Roberto Cena

Ian Jessome

Ronald Lastra