Staff Directory

Principal

placeholder image for Doug Raycroft

Doug Raycroft

Principal

Associate Principal

placeholder image for Agnieszka Barwacz Riou

Agnieszka Barwacz Riou

Associate Principal, Biology 30 teacher

placeholder image for Kevin Mertz

Kevin Mertz

Associated Principal, Math teacher

Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Trish Larson

Trish Larson

Office Manager

placeholder image for Colleen Romaniuk

Colleen Romaniuk

Attendance

Student Services

placeholder image for Kim Bailie

Kim Bailie

Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Karen Galandy

Karen Galandy

Counsellor, English 30 teacher

placeholder image for Carrie Westgard

Carrie Westgard

Counsellor

Teachers

placeholder image for Stephanie Aitken

Stephanie Aitken

maternity leave, Science, Outdoor Education

placeholder image for Bryan Allsopp

Bryan Allsopp

Music Teacher - CMJHS/SHS

placeholder image for Deanne Bertsch

Deanne Bertsch

Drama Teacher

placeholder image for Scott Carlson

Scott Carlson

Math, Mountain Biking

placeholder image for Wes Clark

Wes Clark

Construction, Golf

placeholder image for Cheryl Davidson

Cheryl Davidson

Cosmetology, Barbering

placeholder image for Doran Davidson

Doran Davidson

Math

placeholder image for Anne Douglas

Anne Douglas

Strive 3

placeholder image for Ed Eberts

Ed Eberts

Computer Science, IT, Robotics, Web and Industrial Design, Animation

placeholder image for Jerry Flaws

Jerry Flaws

Physical Education, Fitness, Rugby

placeholder image for Dion Galandy

Dion Galandy

Science, SR Girls Basketball

placeholder image for Karen Galandy

Karen Galandy

Guidance Counselor, English

placeholder image for Jeanette Greep

Jeanette Greep

Social Studies, Fashion, Cosmetology, Spartan Council Advisor

placeholder image for Darrell Hargrove

Darrell Hargrove

Physical Education, Fitness, SR Girls Volleyball, SR Boys Basketball, Track & Field

placeholder image for Kristen Harriman-Foldi

Kristen Harriman-Foldi

Physical Education/Outdoor Education

placeholder image for Caleb Harris

Caleb Harris

Metal Fabrication, Leadership, CALM

placeholder image for Cole Hintz

Cole Hintz

Science, SR boys volleyball, Sustainable Solutions for Schools

placeholder image for Krista Huntley

Krista Huntley

English

placeholder image for Jenny Lam

Jenny Lam

Social Studies/English

placeholder image for Peter Lan

Peter Lan

Science/Math

placeholder image for Matthew Laslo

Matthew Laslo

Social Studies, Promotions, SR Boys Basketball

placeholder image for Michelle Ledene

Michelle Ledene

Science, Curling

placeholder image for Stephanie Legendre

Stephanie Legendre

placeholder image for Leah Malinowski

Leah Malinowski

English

placeholder image for Evan McClure

Evan McClure

English, International Services, Soccer

placeholder image for Mark McKeen

Mark McKeen

Social Studies/English

placeholder image for Andrew Miciak

Andrew Miciak

Math

placeholder image for Connie Pedersen

Connie Pedersen

Math

placeholder image for Ian Regnier

Ian Regnier

Spanish, French, Cross Country

placeholder image for Taryn Riley

Taryn Riley

Media, Design, Communications, Yearbook Advisor

placeholder image for Brandy Roberts

Brandy Roberts

Art, Pottery, Jewellery Making, Grad Advisor

placeholder image for Lorelei Sammons

Lorelei Sammons

Foods. Financial Management,

placeholder image for Justin Silva

Justin Silva

Science/Math

placeholder image for Paul Sonsteby

Paul Sonsteby

English, Cross Country Running

placeholder image for Jessica St. Goddard

Jessica St. Goddard

placeholder image for Jake Stadlwieser

Jake Stadlwieser

Social Studies

placeholder image for Leesa Trump

Leesa Trump

English, Social Studies, Mood Crew

placeholder image for Kyle Tucker

Kyle Tucker

Physical Education, Outdoor Education, Football,

placeholder image for Sharline Visser

Sharline Visser

Social Studies, JV Girls Volleyball, Spartan Council Advisor, International Student Advisor

placeholder image for Carrie Westgard

Carrie Westgard

Guidance Counselor, Health Care

placeholder image for Jennifer Williams

Jennifer Williams

Learning Resource Room, English, Grad Advisor, Golf

placeholder image for Kenton Zandee

Kenton Zandee

Social Studies, Badminton, Europe Trip Advisor

Learning Commons Facilitator

placeholder image for Jan Wathen

Jan Wathen

Educational Assistants

placeholder image for Chantel Barden

Chantel Barden

placeholder image for Sarah Barich

Sarah Barich

placeholder image for Rebecca Dahl

Rebecca Dahl

placeholder image for Christine Homem

Christine Homem

placeholder image for Keleigha Labbe

Keleigha Labbe

placeholder image for Wendy Wegener

Wendy Wegener

Cafeteria

placeholder image for Tim Drover

Tim Drover

Head Chef

placeholder image for Janet Wagner

Janet Wagner

Maintenance

placeholder image for Roberto Cena

Roberto Cena

placeholder image for Ian Jessome

Ian Jessome

placeholder image for Jaylord Malazzab

Jaylord Malazzab

placeholder image for Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Headcaretaker